Round 6

2Mini

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Damien Kent
1 2. Evan Nicholas
6 3. Ned Dryden
5 4. Johnny Five
4 5. Michael Watson
2 6. John Dennis

3VTA

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Theo Theodorou
4 2. Nick Hazledine
2 3. Lyndon Turvey
6 4. Michael Watson
1 5. Jamie Chesher

4Mini

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Brad Portelli
5 2. Tim Boundy
3 3. Andrew Sienniak
2 4. Tim Keiller
7 5. Scott Griffiths
6 6. Tony Gray
4 7. Nic Michaelides

521.5 Spec Class powered by HobbyWing

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Wade Griffin
2 2. Sarah Bryan
5 3. Dean Smith
4 4. Brendan Carrick
6 5. Mellissa Baudler
3 6. Janine Logan

6Mini 4WD

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Tim Boundy
6 2. Scott Griffiths
5 3. Johnny Five
7 4. Tim Keiller
1 5. Brad Portelli
2 6. Andrew Sienniak

721.5 Blinky

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Tim Forster
3 2. Jamie Chesher
5 3. Wade Griffin
7 4. Garry Logan
2 5. Theo Theodorou
6 6. Evan Nicholas
8 7. Nick Hazledine
4 8. Lyndon Turvey

813.5 Blinky

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jamie Obrien
2 2. Nigel George
6 3. Ren Benci
4 4. Nic Michaelides
3 5. Steve Vakalis
5 6. Lownzi Watt

 Round 7

1Junior

A1 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Zane Dryden
3 2. Lachie Nicholas
2 3. Vanessa Bryan

2Mini

A1 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Brad Portelli
4 2. Tim Boundy
3 3. Andrew Sienniak
2 4. Tim Keiller
6 5. Nic Michaelides
5 6. Scott Griffiths
9 7. Damien Kent
10 8. Michael Watson
7 9. Evan Nicholas
8 10. Johnny Five

3VTA

A1 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jamie Chesher
3 2. Theo Theodorou
4 3. Nick Hazledine
2 4. Lyndon Turvey
5 5. Michael Watson

421.5 Spec Class powered by HobbyWing

A1 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Wade Griffin
2 2. Sarah Bryan
4 3. Janine Logan
5 4. Brendan Carrick
6 5. Mellissa Baudler
3 6. Dean Smith

5Mini 4WD

A1 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Brad Portelli
2 2. Andrew Sienniak
5 3. Scott Griffiths
3 4. Tim Boundy
4 5. Johnny Five
6 6. Tim Keiller

621.5 Blinky

A1 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Theo Theodorou
1 2. Tim Forster
5 3. Lyndon Turvey
3 4. Jamie Chesher
6 5. Garry Logan
8 6. Nick Hazledine
2 7. Wade Griffin
7 8. Evan Nicholas

713.5 Blinky

A1 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jamie Obrien
5 2. Ren Benci
2 3. Nigel George
3 4. Steve Vakalis
4 5. Nic Michaelides

8Junior

A2 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Zane Dryden
2 2. Vanessa Bryan
3 3. Lachie Nicholas

9Mini

A2 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Brad Portelli
3 2. Andrew Sienniak
4 3. Tim Boundy
2 4. Tim Keiller
5 5. Scott Griffiths
8 6. Johnny Five
6 7. Nic Michaelides
9 8. Damien Kent
7 9. Evan Nicholas
10 10. Michael Watson

10VTA

A2 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Lyndon Turvey
1 2. Jamie Chesher
3 3. Theo Theodorou
4 4. Nick Hazledine
5 5. Michael Watson

1121.5 Spec Class powered by HobbyWing

A2 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Wade Griffin
2 2. Sarah Bryan
4 3. Janine Logan
5 4. Brendan Carrick
3 5. Dean Smith
6 6. Mellissa Baudler

12Mini 4WD

A2 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Brad Portelli
2 2. Andrew Sienniak
3 3. Tim Boundy
4 4. Johnny Five
6 5. Tim Keiller
5 6. Scott Griffiths

1321.5 Blinky

A2 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Tim Forster
2 2. Wade Griffin
4 3. Theo Theodorou
5 4. Lyndon Turvey
3 5. Jamie Chesher
6 6. Garry Logan
8 7. Nick Hazledine
7 8. Evan Nicholas

1413.5 Blinky

A2 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jamie Obrien
2 2. Nigel George
3 3. Steve Vakalis
5 4. Ren Benci
4 5. Nic Michaelides

15Junior

A3 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Zane Dryden
3 2. Lachie Nicholas
2 3. Vanessa Bryan

16Mini

A3 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Brad Portelli
8 2. Johnny Five
4 3. Tim Boundy
3 4. Andrew Sienniak
5 5. Scott Griffiths
2 6. Tim Keiller
7 7. Evan Nicholas
10 8. Michael Watson
6 9. Nic Michaelides
9 10. Damien Kent

17VTA

A3 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jamie Chesher
2 2. Lyndon Turvey
3 3. Theo Theodorou
4 4. Nick Hazledine
5 5. Michael Watson

1821.5 Spec Class powered by HobbyWing

A3 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Sarah Bryan
1 2. Wade Griffin
4 3. Janine Logan
6 4. Mellissa Baudler
5 5. Brendan Carrick
3 6. Dean Smith

19Mini 4WD

A3 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Brad Portelli
2 2. Andrew Sienniak
5 3. Scott Griffiths
3 4. Tim Boundy
4 5. Johnny Five
6 6. Tim Keiller

2021.5 Blinky

A3 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Tim Forster
2 2. Wade Griffin
3 3. Jamie Chesher
4 4. Theo Theodorou
5 5. Lyndon Turvey
8 6. Nick Hazledine
7 7. Evan Nicholas
6 8. Garry Logan

2113.5 Blinky

A3 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jamie Obrien
2 2. Nigel George
3 3. Steve Vakalis
4 4. Nic Michaelides
5 5. Ren Benci

Car Gallery

Wade Griffin

21.5 Blinky

Garry Logan

21.5 Blinky

Ned Dryden

21.5 Junior Sportsman

Ned Dryden

Mini

Dean Smith

21.5 Spec Class powered by HobbyWing

Nic Michaelides

13.5 Blinky

Tony Gray

FWD Mini