Otterville Raceway RC Race Results

Sunday Club Race

September 15th 2019

147 Entries

 Round 4

11-8 E-Buggy

E Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Radt, Chris
1 2. Moore, Mike
4 3. Aubertin, Craig
5 4. Picerno, Adriano
2 5. Blythe, Justin
6 6. King, Kevin
13 7. Brennan, Shawn
10 8. Walton, Jerry
9 9. Ross, Mikayla
7 10. Yates, Aaron
8 11. Benitez, Michael
11 12. Park, Evan
12 13. Wang, Sean

21-10 4WD SCT

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Litster, Greg
3 2. Schneider, Nick
1 3. King, Kevin
6 4. Ross, Nathan
5 5. Thorton, Trevor
7 6. Cole, Brian
8 7. Ascott, Kathryn
11 8. Hylton, Joelle
9 9. Comaro, Enzo
2 10. Park, Steven
10 11. Balzer, Carl

31-8 E-Truggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Picerno, Adriano
1 2. Elphinstone, Pete Sr
4 3. Hughes, Tom
3 4. Larocque, Chris
5 5. Turcotte, David
8 6. Camaro, Tori
7 7. Chalifoux, Liane
9 8. Ascott, Kathryn
11 9. Benitez, Michael
6 10. Claus, Owen
10 11. Yates, Aaron
12 12. Walton, Jerry

41-8 nitro Buggy

C Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Amo, Craig
4 2. Blakley, Andrew
3 3. Ross, Adam
7 4. Vandewiele, Paul
2 5. Chalifoux, Ghislain
8 6. Fortier, Yan
11 7. Larocque, Chris
6 8. Shufelt, Josh
12 9. Claus, Brad
9 10. Taylor, Steve
10 11. Blythe, Justin
13 12. Barrowcliffe, Mark
5 13. Vargas, Sergio

51-8 E-Truggy

A1 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Siller, Kevin
4 2. Van Es, Rob
2 3. Williams, Justin
3 4. Balzer, Carl
5 5. Prior, Derrick
7 6. Mayville, Denis
6 7. Squires, Scott
8 8. Player, Eric
11 9. Elphinstone, Pete Sr
10 10. Moore, Mike
9 11. Hay, Rick
12 12. Picerno, Adriano

61-8 E-Buggy

D Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
11 1. Radt, Chris
1 2. Vargas, Sergio
8 3. Taylor, Steve
3 4. Reaume, Josh
4 5. Camaro, Tori
7 6. Chalmers, Mike
2 7. Hay, Rick
12 8. Aubertin, Craig
5 9. Elphinstone, Pete Sr
9 10. Hughes, Tom
6 11. Vandewiele, Paul
10 12. Litster, Greg

71-10 4wd buggy

A1 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Raposo, Dylan
5 2. Martin, Darren
7 3. Cole, Justin
4 4. Balzer, Carl
14 5. Lovegrove, Jay
12 6. Squires, Scott
3 7. Wang, Sean
9 8. Player, Eric
10 9. Aubertin, Craig
13 10. Barrowcliffe, Mark
6 11. Otter, The
8 12. Larkin, Art
2 13. Elphinstone, Pete Jr
11 14. Chalmers, Mike

81-8 nitro Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Bulman, Steve
3 2. Denny, Dirty
4 3. De Sousa, Arnaldo
5 4. Krupp, Jordan
12 5. Blakley, Andrew
8 6. Dickson, Matt
9 7. Wang, Sean
6 8. Stabel, David
11 9. Amo, Craig
13 10. Ross, Adam
7 11. Van Es, Rob
2 12. Cee, Jay
10 13. Melo, Joao

91-8 E-Buggy

C Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Stabel, David
11 2. Radt, Chris
3 3. Player, Eric
5 4. Ross, Adam
12 5. Vargas, Sergio
4 6. Cole, Justin
8 7. Chalifoux, Richard
9 8. Mayville, Denis
10 9. Blakley, Andrew
2 10. Denny, Dirty
6 11. Squires, Scott
7 12. Amo, Craig

101-8 Nitro Truggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Aversa, Maverick
1 2. Stabel, David
4 3. Turcotte, David
6 4. Hylton, Jonathan
5 5. Larocque, Chris
2 6. Shufelt, Josh

111-8 E-Truggy

A2 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Siller, Kevin
4 2. Van Es, Rob
3 3. Balzer, Carl
6 4. Squires, Scott
5 5. Prior, Derrick
9 6. Hay, Rick
8 7. Player, Eric
7 8. Mayville, Denis
11 9. Elphinstone, Pete Sr
12 10. Picerno, Adriano
2 11. Williams, Justin
10 12. Moore, Mike

121-8 nitro Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Shewfelt, Douglas
5 2. Giovinazzo, Tommy
3 3. Stilliadis, George
10 4. Wolff, Monty
11 5. Bulman, Steve
12 6. Denny, Dirty
7 7. Reimer, David
8 8. Laurence, Roland
9 9. Dzuiban, Steve
2 10. Bach, Kyra
4 11. Elphinstone, Pete Jr
6 12. Endler, Rick

131-10 4wd buggy

A2 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Raposo, Dylan
2 2. Elphinstone, Pete Jr
4 3. Balzer, Carl
7 4. Cole, Justin
14 5. Lovegrove, Jay
5 6. Martin, Darren
3 7. Wang, Sean
9 8. Player, Eric
8 9. Larkin, Art
10 10. Aubertin, Craig
11 11. Chalmers, Mike
13 12. Barrowcliffe, Mark
6 13. Otter, The
12 14. Squires, Scott

141-8 E-Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Cee, Jay
5 2. Stilliadis, George
6 3. Bach, Daniel
4 4. Reimer, Doug
2 5. Van Es, Rob
10 6. Lovegrove, Jay
11 7. Stabel, David
12 8. Radt, Chris
8 9. Lee, Bk
9 10. Johnson, Fred
7 11. Prior, Derrick
3 12. Balzer, Carl

151-10 4WD SCT

A1 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Mayville, Denis
1 2. Reaume, Josh
3 3. Cole, Justin
5 4. Player, Eric
2 5. Moore, Mike
7 6. Vandewiele, Paul
6 7. Hay, Rick
11 8. Litster, Greg
10 9. Aversa, Maverick
12 10. Schneider, Nick
8 11. Barrowcliffe, Mark
9 12. Fray, Shawn

161-8 E-Buggy

A1 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Shewfelt, Douglas
2 2. Bucar, Andrew
5 3. Reimer, David
6 4. Williams, Justin
7 5. Endler, Rick
4 6. Wolff, Monty
3 7. Siller, Kevin
9 8. Bulman, Steve
8 9. Raposo, Dylan
12 10. Bach, Daniel
11 11. Cee, Jay
10 12. Otter, The

181-10 4WD SCT

A2 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Player, Eric
4 2. Mayville, Denis
3 3. Cole, Justin
6 4. Hay, Rick
7 5. Vandewiele, Paul
2 6. Moore, Mike
11 7. Litster, Greg
1 8. Reaume, Josh
10 9. Aversa, Maverick
12 10. Schneider, Nick
8 11. Barrowcliffe, Mark
9 12. Fray, Shawn

191-8 E-Buggy

A2 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Shewfelt, Douglas
3 2. Siller, Kevin
2 3. Bucar, Andrew
4 4. Wolff, Monty
5 5. Reimer, David
7 6. Endler, Rick
11 7. Cee, Jay
9 8. Bulman, Steve
6 9. Williams, Justin
8 10. Raposo, Dylan
10 11. Otter, The

Car Gallery