Michiana RC Raceway Race Results

Sunday Club Race

March 5th 2017

26 Entries

Winners

2wd Offroad - Breakout
  1. Sarah May
  2. David Demaegd
  3. Eliabeth Ball
2wd Stadium Truck - Stock
  1. Dave Reppert
  2. Rick Suski
  3. Aaron Cyrier
2wd Short Course - Stock
  1. Reese Demaegd
  2. Ryan Manning
  3. Leroy Mcfall

 Round 1

12wd Buggy - Stock

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Joshua Wade
2 2. Reese Demaegd
3 3. Ryan Manning
4 4. Gordon Ball
6 5. Super Trucker
7 6. Leroy Mcfall
1 7. Austin Albright

22wd Offroad - Breakout

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Sarah May
2 2. Eliabeth Ball
4 3. Liddy
1 4. David Demaegd

32wd Stadium Truck - Stock

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Dave Reppert
2 2. Aaron Cyrier
6 3. Rick Suski
4 4. Dave Fowler
1 5. Gordon Ball
5 6. Danial Carlson

42wd Short Course - Stock

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Ryan Manning
3 2. Reese Demaegd
4 3. Leroy Mcfall
1 4. Doug Nemeth
2 5. Dillon Heintzberger

54wd Buggy Open

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Tim Mcintire
1 2. Phil Vertrees
4 3. Jason Tipton
2 4. Aaron Cyrier

 Round 2

12wd Buggy - Stock

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Joshua Wade
2 2. Reese Demaegd
4 3. Gordon Ball
3 4. Ryan Manning
6 5. Super Trucker
7 6. Leroy Mcfall
1 7. Austin Albright

22wd Offroad - Breakout

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. David Demaegd
3 2. Sarah May
2 3. Eliabeth Ball
4 4. Liddy

32wd Stadium Truck - Stock

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Dave Reppert
2 2. Aaron Cyrier
1 3. Gordon Ball
6 4. Rick Suski
5 5. Danial Carlson
4 6. Dave Fowler

42wd Short Course - Stock

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Reese Demaegd
5 2. Ryan Manning
1 3. Doug Nemeth
4 4. Leroy Mcfall
2 5. Dillon Heintzberger

54wd Buggy Open

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Phil Vertrees
3 2. Tim Mcintire
4 3. Jason Tipton
2 4. Aaron Cyrier

 Round 3

12wd Buggy - Stock

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Reese Demaegd
5 2. Joshua Wade
6 3. Super Trucker
4 4. Gordon Ball
7 5. Leroy Mcfall
1 6. Austin Albright
3 7. Ryan Manning

22wd Offroad - Breakout

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. David Demaegd
3 2. Sarah May
2 3. Eliabeth Ball
4 4. Liddy

32wd Stadium Truck - Stock

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Dave Reppert
2 2. Aaron Cyrier
6 3. Rick Suski
1 4. Gordon Ball
4 5. Dave Fowler
5 6. Danial Carlson

42wd Short Course - Stock

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Reese Demaegd
5 2. Ryan Manning
4 3. Leroy Mcfall
1 4. Doug Nemeth
2 5. Dillon Heintzberger

54wd Buggy Open

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Tim Mcintire
2 2. Aaron Cyrier
4 3. Jason Tipton
1 4. Phil Vertrees

 Round 4

12wd Buggy - Stock

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Joshua Wade
2 2. Reese Demaegd
3 3. Ryan Manning
4 4. Gordon Ball
5 5. Super Trucker
6 6. Leroy Mcfall
7 7. Austin Albright

22wd Offroad - Breakout

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Sarah May
2 2. David Demaegd
3 3. Eliabeth Ball
4 4. Liddy

32wd Stadium Truck - Stock

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Dave Reppert
3 2. Rick Suski
2 3. Aaron Cyrier
4 4. Gordon Ball
5 5. Dave Fowler
6 6. Danial Carlson

42wd Short Course - Stock

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Reese Demaegd
2 2. Ryan Manning
3 3. Leroy Mcfall
4 4. Doug Nemeth
5 5. Dillon Heintzberger

54wd Buggy Open

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Tim Mcintire
2 2. Aaron Cyrier
4 3. Jason Tipton
3 4. Phil Vertrees

Car Gallery

Ryan Manning

2wd Short Course - Stock

Ryan Manning

2wd Stadium Truck - Stock