RC Fun Park Race Results

Saturday Club Race

January 13th 2018

52 Entries

 Round 1

1Rookie

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Tyler Swift
2 2. Carson Reed
4 3. Kami Warfel
1 4. Tyler Stanley
5 5. Aiden Stoner

24wd SC

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Shawn Noe

32wd Stock Buggy 17.5

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Andrew Chupp
3 2. Anthony Reed
2 3. Charlie Mcleod
4 4. David Hart
8 5. Shannon King
6 6. Ron Bogseth
1 7. Shane Johnson
5 8. Mike Jozwiak

42wd Stock Buggy 17.5

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. David Nieto
4 2. Shawn Noe
2 3. Jason Bittle
1 4. Jim Wilson
5 5. Matt Ridgeway
3 6. Matt Ramer
7 7. Adrien Johnson
8 8. Paul Doychak

52wd Stock Buggy 17.5

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Steve Clark
4 2. Bart Grider
7 3. Brandon Nieto
3 4. Mike(Oldspice) Krisher
1 5. Wade Colgalizer
5 6. Chad Sperry
6 7. Joe Couch

6STADIUM TRUCK MOD

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Brandon Nieto
3 2. Pops(Silver Fox) Prieto
6 3. Eric Warfel
1 4. Bob Bonner
2 5. Michael Clark
5 6. Brandt Colglazier

7STADIUM TRUCK MOD

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Steve Clark
3 2. Armando Prieto
4 3. Dan Dawson
5 4. David Nieto
2 5. Donn Chupp

813.5 4wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Anthony Reed
6 2. Shannon King

 Round 2

1Rookie

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Tyler Swift
2 2. Carson Reed
3 3. Kami Warfel
4 4. Tyler Stanley
6 5. Aiden Carpenter
5 6. Aiden Stoner

24wd SC

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Shawn Noe

32wd Stock Buggy 17.5

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Joe Couch
8 2. Todd Carpenter
6 3. Paul Doychak
1 4. Ron Bogseth
2 5. Matt Ramer
4 6. Shane Johnson
7 7. Mike Jozwiak
3 8. Adrien Johnson

42wd Stock Buggy 17.5

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Wade Colgalizer
3 2. Chad Sperry
5 3. David Hart
1 4. Shawn Noe
8 5. Matt Ridgeway
4 6. Jason Bittle
7 7. Jim Wilson
6 8. Shannon King

52wd Stock Buggy 17.5

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Andrew Chupp
6 2. Brandon Nieto
3 3. Anthony Reed
5 4. Bart Grider
8 5. Mike(Oldspice) Krisher
2 6. Steve Clark
4 7. David Nieto
7 8. Charlie Mcleod

6STADIUM TRUCK MOD

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. David Nieto
2 2. Donn Chupp
3 3. Bob Bonner
4 4. Michael Clark
5 5. Brandt Colglazier

7STADIUM TRUCK MOD

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Dan Dawson
5 2. Pops(Silver Fox) Prieto
1 3. Steve Clark
6 4. Eric Warfel
2 5. Armando Prieto
4 6. Brandon Nieto

8Mod 4wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Anthony Reed
3 2. Shawn Noe
8 3. Dave Fowler
1 4. Chad Sperry
7 5. Shannon King
9 6. Todd Carpenter
5 7. Bob Bonner
4 8. Gary Tranter
2 9. Brandon Nieto

 Round 3

1Rookie

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Tyler Swift
5 2. Carson Reed
6 3. Kami Warfel
1 4. Tyler Stanley
3 5. Aiden Carpenter
2 6. Aiden Stoner

24wd SC

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Shawn Noe

32wd Stock Buggy 17.5

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Ron Bogseth
1 2. Jim Wilson
5 3. Matt Ramer
6 4. Adrien Johnson
4 5. Paul Doychak
7 6. Shane Johnson
8 7. Mike Jozwiak
3 8. Todd Carpenter

42wd Stock Buggy 17.5

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Charlie Mcleod
3 2. Shawn Noe
4 3. David Nieto
1 4. David Hart
2 5. Mike(Oldspice) Krisher
8 6. Shannon King
7 7. Matt Ridgeway
6 8. Jason Bittle

52wd Stock Buggy 17.5

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Anthony Reed
1 2. Andrew Chupp
5 3. Chad Sperry
7 4. Steve Clark
6 5. Bart Grider
2 6. Brandon Nieto
3 7. Wade Colgalizer
8 8. Joe Couch

6STADIUM TRUCK MOD

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Eric Warfel
6 2. Dave Fowler
2 3. Donn Chupp
5 4. Brandt Colglazier
3 5. Bob Bonner
4 6. Michael Clark

7STADIUM TRUCK MOD

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Dan Dawson
2 2. Steve Clark
4 3. Brandon Nieto
6 4. David Nieto
5 5. Pops(Silver Fox) Prieto
3 6. Armando Prieto

8Mod 4wd Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Anthony Reed
3 2. Shawn Noe
5 3. Brandon Nieto
6 4. Shannon King
7 5. Todd Carpenter
2 6. Chad Sperry
4 7. Dave Fowler
8 8. Gary Tranter
9 9. Bob Bonner

 Round 4

1Rookie

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Tyler Swift
1 2. Carson Reed
3 3. Kami Warfel
4 4. Tyler Stanley
5 5. Aiden Carpenter
6 6. Aiden Stoner

24wd SC

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Shawn Noe

32wd Stock Buggy 17.5

C Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Ron Bogseth
4 2. Paul Doychak
3 3. Todd Carpenter
6 4. Adrien Johnson
5 5. Matt Ramer
7 6. Shane Johnson
1 7. Jim Wilson
8 8. Mike Jozwiak

42wd Stock Buggy 17.5

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Shawn Noe
2 2. Charlie Mcleod
1 3. David Hart
5 4. David Nieto
7 5. Matt Ridgeway
6 6. Shannon King
8 7. Jason Bittle
3 8. Mike(Oldspice) Krisher

52wd Stock Buggy 17.5

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Andrew Chupp
3 2. Brandon Nieto
2 3. Anthony Reed
8 4. Joe Couch
7 5. Steve Clark
6 6. Bart Grider
5 7. Chad Sperry
4 8. Wade Colgalizer

6STADIUM TRUCK MOD

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Brandon Nieto
1 2. Dan Dawson
2 3. Steve Clark
5 4. Pops(Silver Fox) Prieto
3 5. Armando Prieto
6 6. David Nieto

7STADIUM TRUCK MOD

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Dave Fowler
1 2. Eric Warfel
3 3. Donn Chupp
4 4. Bob Bonner
6 5. Brandt Colglazier
5 6. Michael Clark

8Mod 4wd Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Chad Sperry
1 2. Anthony Reed
3 3. Shawn Noe
6 4. Shannon King
7 5. Todd Carpenter
8 6. Gary Tranter
5 7. Brandon Nieto
9 8. Bob Bonner
4 9. Dave Fowler

Car Gallery

Tyler Swift

2wd Stock Buggy 17.5

Paul Doychak

2wd Stock Buggy 17.5

Zack Huber

Rookie