GLARCRC Race Results

Sunday Club Race

December 17th 2017

90 Entries

 Round 3

18th Scale Masters

C Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Dana Smeltzer
3 2. Don Miyamoto
1 3. Danny S
2 4. Ruben Solis

210th Modified

A1 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Randy Caster
2 2. Brandon Clemets
4 3. Walter Diaz
8 4. Paul Dabao
3 5. Jd Ramsey
5 6. Christian Lopez
6 7. Fred Hubbard
7 8. Serj Daniel

3Superbike

A1 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Dwyane Lawler
2 2. Lito Reyes
4 3. Derek Butterfield
3 4. Wyatt Sandler
5 5. Kenny Ledbetter

410th Scale Expert

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Tony Thompson
6 2. Ken Loudermilk
2 3. Paul Dabao
7 4. Soloartist 702
5 5. Steve Kitahata
10 6. Jeff Bagamaspad
8 7. Marcello Marcelli
3 8. Henry Cardona
1 9. Ira Kimble Jr
9 10. Rick West
11 11. George Manning

55th Scale

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Craig Kaplan
2 2. Frank Pena
3 3. Marquell Osborne
4 4. Sam Bronson
1 5. Juan Blaylock
5 6. Alan Trump

68th Scale Masters

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
9 1. Dana Smeltzer
1 2. Sal Bassada
4 3. Kenny Jones
3 4. Don Hirami
6 5. Brad Rasmussen
8 6. Jonathan Lei
5 7. Matt Reddick
10 8. Don Miyamoto
2 9. Dwyane Amaryl
7 10. Victor Garcia

71/8th Open

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. David Blakeney
8 2. T.J. Thompson
3 3. Edgar Fialos
6 4. Sherman Sim
7 5. John Burton
9 6. Henry Cardona
4 7. Gary Elias
11 8. Danny Alvarado
10 9. Chris Verano
2 10. Rick West
5 11. Wes Raven

810th Modified

A2 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Randy Caster
2 2. Brandon Clemets
4 3. Walter Diaz
8 4. Paul Dabao
3 5. Jd Ramsey
5 6. Christian Lopez
6 7. Fred Hubbard
7 8. Serj Daniel

9Superbike

A2 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Lito Reyes
1 2. Dwyane Lawler
3 3. Wyatt Sandler
4 4. Derek Butterfield
5 5. Kenny Ledbetter

1010th Scale Expert

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Brian Thomas
2 2. Mike Strack
4 3. Eugene Osburn
6 4. Jose Casas
10 5. Ken Loudermilk
8 6. Al Lopez
11 7. Paul Dabao
5 8. Mark Santa Ines
1 9. Walter Diaz
7 10. Johnny Bravo

115th Scale

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Kyle Goodwine
1 2. Phil Goodwine
9 3. Craig Kaplan
3 4. Greg Shum
7 5. Kenneth Watkins
8 6. James Stuard
5 7. Cedric Collins
6 8. Tom Wong
4 9. Keith Mcniel
10 10. Frank Pena

128Th Scale Sportsman

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Bill Jianas
6 2. Tom Wong
5 3. Ken Loudermilk
3 4. Mike Gonzales
4 5. Frank Pena
7 6. Clinton Frazier
1 7. Sean Williams
8 8. Marcello Marcelli

138th Scale Masters

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
9 1. Dana Smeltzer
3 2. Otto Rosa
10 3. Sal Bassada
7 4. Ralph Astacaan
4 5. Jeff Rold
6 6. Jerry Rapp
1 7. Pepe Velez
5 8. Richardo Gonzalez
2 9. Casey Stephens
8 10. Ruben Serrano

1410th Modified

A3 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Brandon Clemets
8 2. Paul Dabao
3 3. Jd Ramsey
4 4. Walter Diaz
1 5. Randy Caster
5 6. Christian Lopez
6 7. Fred Hubbard
7 8. Serj Daniel

15Superbike

A3 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Dwyane Lawler
2 2. Lito Reyes
3 3. Wyatt Sandler
4 4. Derek Butterfield
5 5. Kenny Ledbetter

161/8th Open

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Billy Bowerman
2 2. Brandon Cho
8 3. Thello Jordan
4 4. Brian Thomas
3 5. Christan Lopez
1 6. Robbie Cerrato
6 7. Chris Velez
5 8. Tony Clark
11 9. Edgar Fialos
9 10. David Blakeney

Car Gallery