GLARCRC Race Results

Sunday Club Race

November 12th 2017

73 Entries

 Round 3

1Superbike

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Ian Francisco
2 2. Larry Dy
1 3. Lito Reyes
4 4. Dwyane Lawler

210th Scale Expert

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Jose Casas
12 2. Mike Strack
6 3. Eugene Osburn
10 4. Ralph Astacaan
2 5. Al Lopez
8 6. Jordan Simpson
9 7. Henry Cardona
11 8. Tony Thompson
3 9. George Manning
4 10. Steve Kitahata
7 11. Ricardo Gonzalez

3GT

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Tom Wong
4 2. James Stuard
7 3. Greg Shum
8 4. Kenneth Watkins
2 5. Steve Sanchez
9 6. Hau-Ching Liao
5 7. Jojo B
1 8. Frank Pena
6 9. Marc Drennen

48th Scale Masters

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Brad Rasmussen
4 2. Tom Wong
3 3. Clinton Frazier
7 4. Ralph Astacaan
1 5. Dwyane Amaral
2 6. Ricardo Gonzalez
6 7. Richard Facundo

58th Scale Masters

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
8 1. Pepe Velez
2 2. Sal Bisada
1 3. Jianas Bill
5 4. Don Myamoto
4 5. Jerry Rapp
3 6. Kenny Jones
7 7. Ruben Solis
6 8. Tracy Grieger

6STC

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Kyle Goodwine
1 2. Phil Goodwine
3 3. Arnold Mercado
4 4. Victor Garcia
7 5. Huan-Ching Liao
5 6. Cedric Collins
6 7. Danny Pacho
8 8. Rene Marinus

71/8th Open

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Danny Villa
4 2. Wes Raven
2 3. Sherman Sim
3 4. Glenn Williams
5 5. Ralph Ayala
8 6. Jason Garcia
6 7. Rick West
1 8. Biboy Angeles

81/8th Open

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Brandon Cho
5 2. Chris Velez
2 3. Dana Smeltzer
3 4. Bryce Butterfield
6 5. Tony Clark
9 6. Mike Strack
1 7. Walter Diaz
4 8. Christian Lopez
8 9. Arno Mardirossian

9F1

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Kenneth Watkins
9 2. Steve Sanchez
2 3. Marc Drennen
1 4. Huan-Ching Liao
4 5. Steve Gerace
5 6. Hau-Ching Liao
6 7. Hugh Lawson
7 8. Bob Sarnelle
8 9. Cedric Collins

 Round 4

18th Scale Masters

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Tom Wong
1 2. Jerry Rapp
5 3. Ruben Solis
6 4. Clinton Frazier
2 5. Brad Rasmussen
3 6. Dwyane Amaral
7 7. Richard Facundo

21/8th Open

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Danny Villa
3 2. Ralph Ayala
2 3. Sherman Sim
4 4. Mike Strack
8 5. Rick West
6 6. Jason Garcia
5 7. Glenn Williams
7 8. Arno Mardirossian

3Superbike

A1 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Ian Francisco
2 2. Dwyane Lawler
4 3. Lito Reyes
3 4. Larry Dy

410th Scale Expert

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jose Casas
6 2. Jordan Simpson
10 3. Tony Thompson
4 4. Al Lopez
5 5. Ralph Astacaan
7 6. Steve Kitahata
8 7. Henry Cardona
9 8. Ricardo Gonzalez
3 9. Eugene Osburn
11 10. George Manning
2 11. Mike Strack

6Superbike

A2 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Ian Francisco
2 2. Dwyane Lawler
4 3. Lito Reyes
3 4. Larry Dy

78th Scale Masters

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Pepe Velez
10 2. Jerry Rapp
4 3. Jianas Bill
7 4. Kenny Jones
8 5. Tracy Grieger
9 6. Tom Wong
5 7. Don Myamoto
2 8. Ricardo Gonzalez
6 9. Ralph Astacaan
3 10. Sal Bisada

8STC

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Phil Goodwine
2 2. Kyle Goodwine
4 3. Arnold Mercado
7 4. Huan-Ching Liao
1 5. Victor Garcia
6 6. Danny Pacho
5 7. Cedric Collins
8 8. Rene Marinus
9 9. Steve Gerace
10 10. Zeming Wang

9Superbike

A3 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Ian Francisco
3 2. Larry Dy
2 3. Dwyane Lawler
4 4. Lito Reyes

101/8th Open

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Christian Lopez
1 2. Brandon Cho
6 3. Tony Clark
5 4. Bryce Butterfield
2 5. Chris Velez
8 6. Wes Raven
10 7. Ralph Ayala
9 8. Danny Villa
7 9. Walter Diaz
4 10. Dana Smeltzer

11F1

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Bob Sarnelle
5 2. Marc Drennen
9 3. Unknown
4 4. Steve Sanchez
6 5. Huan-Ching Liao
3 6. Kenneth Watkins
2 7. Hugh Lawson
8 8. Cedric Collins
7 9. Steve Gerace

Car Gallery