Mobile Hobbies Raceway Race Results

Friday Club Race

October 6th 2017

22 Entries

Winners

1/18 Super Stadium Trucks
  1. Caiden Dixon
  2. Owen Ward
  3. Gracie Pugh
B4 Super Latemodel
  1. Ray Zander
  2. Alonzo Hess
  3. Casey Melton
7 Sec Breakout SCT
  1. Zack Gault
  2. Kade Blanton
  3. Kristen Pugh

 Round 1

17 Sec Breakout SCT

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Zack Gault
2 2. Kristen Pugh
3 3. Kade Blanton

3Short Course Mod/Latemodel

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Bruce Sayre
2 2. Steve Sizemore
1 3. Charlie Lay

41/18 Super Stadium Trucks

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Caiden Dixon
2 2. Owen Ward
3 3. Gracie Pugh
4 4. Caiden Pugh

5Renegade Trucks

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Danny Mauney
2 2. Darrin Holland
5 3. Timothy Thomas
4 4. Rodney Pugh
3 5. Wesley Ward

617.5 SPRINT

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Alonzo Hess
1 2. Kip Ellerbusch
2 3. Alan Jones

 Round 2

17 Sec Breakout SCT

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Zack Gault
3 2. Kade Blanton
2 3. Kristen Pugh

2B4 Super Latemodel

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Alonzo Hess
2 2. Ray Zander
1 3. Casey Melton
4 4. Holden Melton

3Short Course Mod/Latemodel

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Charlie Lay
1 2. Bruce Sayre
2 3. Steve Sizemore

41/18 Super Stadium Trucks

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Caiden Dixon
2 2. Owen Ward
3 3. Gracie Pugh
4 4. Caiden Pugh

5Renegade Trucks

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Rodney Pugh
3 2. Timothy Thomas
5 3. Wesley Ward
1 4. Danny Mauney
2 5. Darrin Holland

617.5 SPRINT

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Alonzo Hess
3 2. Alan Jones
2 3. Kip Ellerbusch

 Round 3

17 Sec Breakout SCT

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Zack Gault
2 2. Kade Blanton
3 3. Kristen Pugh

2B4 Super Latemodel

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Ray Zander
1 2. Alonzo Hess
3 3. Casey Melton
4 4. Holden Melton

41/18 Super Stadium Trucks

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Caiden Dixon
2 2. Owen Ward
3 3. Gracie Pugh
4 4. Caiden Pugh

5Renegade Trucks

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Darrin Holland
5 2. Wesley Ward
3 3. Timothy Thomas
1 4. Danny Mauney
2 5. Rodney Pugh

617.5 SPRINT

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Alonzo Hess
3 2. Alan Jones
2 3. Kip Ellerbusch