Larry's Performance R/C Race Results

Tuesday Club Race

October 3rd 2017

46 Entries

Winners

13.5 2wd Short Course
  1. The Brit
  2. Ron Typinski
  3. David Drake
17.5 blinky 2wd Buggy
  1. Jacob Reth
  2. Woody Seymour
  3. Joe Montross
13.5 Blinky 4wd Buggy
  1. Jeff Hodges
  2. Scott Gorges
  3. Ron Typinski

 Round 1

113.5 2wd Short Course

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. The Brit
4 2. David Drake
3 3. Kenny Clark
7 4. Woody Seymour
6 5. Ron Typinski
5 6. Doug Hodges
2 7. Anthony Seppey

217.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Jon Finstrom
2 2. Ron Typinski
5 3. Woody Seymour
1 4. Scott Gorges
7 5. Mitch Suzich
4 6. David Drake
6 7. Tim Salaske

317.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Jacob Reth
2 2. Joe Montross
4 3. Jeff Hodges
5 4. Doug Hodges
1 5. Kenny Clark
7 6. Scott Koresky
6 7. Derek Jacobs

417.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Bob G
4 2. Jason Borngesser
5 3. Benjamin Borngessen
1 4. Jessica Feldman
3 5. Joeseph Borngesser
6 6. Anthony Seppey

54wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Topher Kaz
5 2. Jeff Fundukian
3 3. Evan Toll
2 4. Bob Keyes
1 5. The Brit

613.5 Blinky 4wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Jeff Hodges
4 2. Scott Gorges
6 3. Jon Finstrom
5 4. Ron Typinski
1 5. Scott Koresky
2 6. Greg Carrico

72wd Mod Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Topher Kaz
8 2. Mitch Suzich
1 3. The Brit
6 4. Greg Carrico
5 5. Evan Toll
4 6. Steve Charles
3 7. Keith Kendall
2 8. Bob Keyes

 Round 2

113.5 2wd Short Course

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. The Brit
4 2. David Drake
3 3. Kenny Clark
6 4. Ron Typinski
5 5. Doug Hodges
2 6. Anthony Seppey
7 7. Woody Seymour

217.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Woody Seymour
3 2. Jon Finstrom
4 3. David Drake
7 4. Mitch Suzich
2 5. Ron Typinski
1 6. Scott Gorges
6 7. Tim Salaske

317.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Jacob Reth
4 2. Jeff Hodges
2 3. Joe Montross
5 4. Doug Hodges
1 5. Kenny Clark
7 6. Scott Koresky
8 7. Jeff Fundukian
6 8. Derek Jacobs

417.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Bob G
4 2. Jason Borngesser
5 3. Benjamin Borngessen
3 4. Joeseph Borngesser
6 5. Anthony Seppey
1 6. Jessica Feldman

54wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Jeff Fundukian
1 2. The Brit
4 3. Topher Kaz
2 4. Bob Keyes
3 5. Evan Toll

613.5 Blinky 4wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Jeff Hodges
6 2. Jon Finstrom
4 3. Scott Gorges
5 4. Ron Typinski
1 5. Scott Koresky
2 6. Greg Carrico

72wd Mod Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Steve Charles
8 2. Mitch Suzich
1 3. The Brit
5 4. Evan Toll
6 5. Greg Carrico
2 6. Bob Keyes
7 7. Topher Kaz
3 8. Keith Kendall

 Round 3

113.5 2wd Short Course

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. The Brit
4 2. Ron Typinski
2 3. David Drake
3 4. Kenny Clark
5 5. Doug Hodges
7 6. Anthony Seppey
6 7. Woody Seymour

217.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

C Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Tim Salaske
1 2. Scott Koresky
3 3. Joeseph Borngesser
6 4. Anthony Seppey
5 5. Jessica Feldman
4 6. Jeff Fundukian
7 7. Derek Jacobs

317.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Scott Gorges
2 2. Mitch Suzich
3 3. Bob G
5 4. Jason Borngesser
7 5. Kenny Clark
6 6. Benjamin Borngessen
4 7. Doug Hodges

417.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jacob Reth
2 2. Woody Seymour
3 3. Joe Montross
5 4. Jeff Hodges
6 5. Ron Typinski
7 6. David Drake
4 7. Jon Finstrom

54wd Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. The Brit
3 2. Topher Kaz
4 3. Evan Toll
1 4. Jeff Fundukian
5 5. Bob Keyes

613.5 Blinky 4wd Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jeff Hodges
3 2. Scott Gorges
4 3. Ron Typinski
2 4. Jon Finstrom
5 5. Scott Koresky
6 6. Greg Carrico

72wd Mod Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Steve Charles
2 2. Topher Kaz
3 3. Mitch Suzich
4 4. The Brit
5 5. Evan Toll
6 6. Greg Carrico
7 7. Keith Kendall
8 8. Bob Keyes

Car Gallery

Joseph Borngesser

17.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Bob Gedert

17.5 blinky 2wd Buggy

Jason Borngesser

17.5 blinky 2wd Buggy